Board of Directors

   Keep Tallahassee Beautiful

2017-18 Board of Directors

Executive Director:  Diana Hanson

 

Debbie Bergstrom (Vice Chair)                      Community Volunteer

Lamar Brogdon/Bob Smith                                   Home Depot

Elise Caruthers                                                  Whole Foods

Jennings Cooksey IV                               Hopping Green Sams, P.A.

Josh DeSha                                                       Hancock Bank

Frank Dorsey (Treasurer)                                       C.P.A.

Jeanne Dowling                                                 Aegis Business Technology

John Folds                                                        Leon Iron and Metal

Lisa Galocy               Neighborhood Affairs; Parks, Recreation & Neighborhood Affairs

Daryl Goss                                                        Atkins Global

Saralyn Grass (Chair)                                 GrassLands Brewing Company

Aimann Hafez                                                    Super Lube

Paul Hurst                                                         Tallahassee City Recycling

Melba Jacobs                                                      Leon County Schools

Sara Jacobs                                                       Comcast

Frank Loscialo                                                     Caraustar

George Loscialo                                                  Marpan

Nancy Miller (M’Lisa Ingram)                   City Commissioner

Ralph Mills                                                           Waste Pro

Mi-Lim Chun                                                     Regional Controller, WastePro

Brittany Mukadam                                               Tri Eagle Sales

Fran Preston                                                      Maclay School

Aaron Ruddell                                              Orchard Pond Organics

Zach Teders                                                      CDM Smith

Marianne Trussell (Secretary)                      Community Volunteer

Sandi Varn                                                        Tallahassee Furniture Direct

Charles Vickery                                                  Refreshment Services Pepsi

David Weiss                                                       Ausley Law Firm

Wendy Whalen                                            Citizens Florida

Angela Williams                                                  Lowes

 

 

Board of Trustees

Pearce Barrett                                                   Engineer

Ben Graybar                                                      Hancock Bank

Charles Hopkins                                                  SunTrust Investment Services

Linda Powell                                                       Tallahassee Magazine

Antroy Singleton

Graffiti Abater: Wade Young

Friends: Danny Funderburg                                      Lamar Outdoor Advertising

Rainbow Rehab